K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (2024)

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (1)

  • My page
  • Exit
  • Home
  • Restaurants in Windsor
  • K Kitchen

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (2)

11 Peascod Street - Windsor

Japanese

• Asian

• Korean

• Sit down

95/100

Recommended by 38 people

Give a rating

Browse the menu
Browse the menu
Reviews
Call
Timetable
Make a reservation
Share
Map
Ratings
  • SEE ALL (+67)

Add photo

Browse the menu

Reviews+44 1753 868574TimetableMake a reservationOrder onlineAdd photoShareMapRatings

What's your favorite K Kitchen's dish?

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (5)

Full menu with prices and photos

Browse the menu

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (6)

Based on ratings and reviews

Updated

95 /100

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (7)

Phone

+44 1753 868574

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (8)

Write a review

Share

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (9)

Look at the photos

Ratings and reviews

95

/100

Based on 1554 ratings and reviews

Updated

The menu of K Kitchen suggested by Sluurpy users

  • Yakiniku

  • Kimchi Jjigae Tofu

  • Korean BBQ Pork

  • Orange chicken

  • Rice Cake

  • Pajeon

  • Budae Jjigae

  • Bibimbap

  • Tteokbokki

  • Lettuce

  • Bulgogi

  • Salmon Teriyaki

  • Miso Soup

  • Kimchi fried rice

  • Beef soup

  • bento

  • Tempura Shrimp

  • chicken teriyaki

  • heineken

Ratings of K Kitchen

TA

Trip

Last update on 09/11/2023

4,5

35 Reviews

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (10)

Google

Last update on 16/11/2023

4,6

240 Reviews

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (11)

Facebook

Last update on 12/11/2022

4,9

15 Reviews

RG

Restaurant guru

Last update on 12/10/2022

4,8

181 Reviews

S

Sluurpy

Last update on 01/12/2021

5,0

623 Reviews

TA

Tasty find

Last update on 15/06/2022

4,5

302 Reviews

DG

Datagemba

Last update on 01/12/2021

4,9

98 Reviews

Available menus

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (12)

Menu Fuudies

Reviews

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (13)

KT S

+5

This restaurant was recommended to me by a friend. I had lunch, here, on a Thursday afternoon on my own. The galbitang (ox tail soup with glass noodles) was absolutely spot on for the cold weather outside. The barley tea was also very satisfying. Despite going in only 30min before their lunch-service-closing-time, the waitress was very friendly and the food came out quickly. I didn’t feel rushed, at all.It’s an unassuming restaurant in an alley, but it might just be the best alley you’ll walk down to find the most satisfying meal.Highly recommended. If I’m ever back in Windsor, I’d definitely make this a stop, every time. Enjoy.

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (14)

Esha Roy

+5

Me and my husband went for a lunch date today. It was our first time trying Korean cuisine and we actually loved it. Service was great. Special mention was the Tangsuyuk,it was wonderful. Overall food was great, would love to be back more often.

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (15)

Saad Malik

+5

I had the pleasure of dining at k kitchen recently, and I can’t stop raving about the incredible food! The dish we tried was an absolute delight. The flavors were exquisite, and each bite was a testament to the chef’s talent and dedication to quality. The freshness of the ingredients was evident in every mouthful, and the presentation was simply outstanding. The staff was friendly, knowledgeable, and eager to make our dining experience memorable. Special thanks to youra and lori can’t wait to go again 👍

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (16)

Thaine Lyman

+5

Unexpected and very welcome. It’s a little bit hard to find, down a little walking path off the street, but well worth the look. Not the large variety of cuts that you might find at a bigger KBBQ, but the quality was really good, and the ventilation is great - super comfortable grilling. The lighting and decor of the place is also very calming, relaxing. An easy recommendation if you’re in the area and like Korean barbecue.

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (17)

L L

+5

Delicious food, the service was good and the staff friendly. The restaurant was quite when we first arrived but soon filled up, the restaurant and toilets were spotlessly clean. I would go back and would recommend.

READ ALL REVIEWS

Description

    • +38
  • Cuisine

    Vegetarian FriendlyJapaneseAsianKorean

  • Restrictions

    Vegetarian Friendly

  • Meal types

    LunchDrinksDinner

  • Price range

    ££ - £££

Timetable

Monday:

Closed

Tuesday:

Wednesday:

12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Thursday:

12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Friday:

12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Saturday:

12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Sunday:

12:00 PM - 03:00 PM
06:00 PM - 10:00 PM

Read the reviews on

TA

Trip

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (19)

Google

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (20)

Facebook

RG

Restaurant guru

Info

    Stay updated about K Kitchen's offers

    Sluurpy's certification

    K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (21)

    K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (22)Make a reservation

    K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (23)Order online

    Find the best restaurant in Windsor

    K Kitchen (menu)

    Unclamed activity

Compare the best restaurants near K Kitchen

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (25)K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (26)K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (27)K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (28)

TA

K Kitchen954.64.94.5
944.74.85
Enzo's934.54.94.5
Meimo894.63.24.5
Windsor Grill844.644.5
Limes of Windsor924.254.5
Sebastian's Italian924.64.84.5
The Alma894.44.64.5

The Chef reccomend

PorkBeef

QR Code Menu

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (29)

Related restaurants

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (30)Caffe Nero
K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (31)The Garden at the Royal Adelaide
K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (32)The Binoy
K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (33)Kokoro
K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (34)Charley's Horse Mexican Cantina
K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (35)Krispy Kreme Windsor

Our aggregate rating, “Sluurpometro”, is 95 based on 1554 parameters and reviews

If you need to contact by phone, call the number +44 1753 868574

MAKE A QUESTION

SUBMIT

Connect with Sluurpy

X

By continuing, you confirm that you accept:
- Privacy policy
- Terms of use

© 2024 Sluurpy All rights reserved. - Privacy

1

X

How do you rate your experience at K Kitchen?

INVIA

Add review

Add photo

Make a question

Suggest restaurant

K Kitchen, Windsor - Menu, prices, restaurant rating (2024)

References

Top Articles
Latest Posts
Article information

Author: Kareem Mueller DO

Last Updated:

Views: 6586

Rating: 4.6 / 5 (46 voted)

Reviews: 93% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Kareem Mueller DO

Birthday: 1997-01-04

Address: Apt. 156 12935 Runolfsdottir Mission, Greenfort, MN 74384-6749

Phone: +16704982844747

Job: Corporate Administration Planner

Hobby: Mountain biking, Jewelry making, Stone skipping, Lacemaking, Knife making, Scrapbooking, Letterboxing

Introduction: My name is Kareem Mueller DO, I am a vivacious, super, thoughtful, excited, handsome, beautiful, combative person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.